?

Log in

Hello world.... (^(oo)^)/ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
kisura

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

流れ星★ [Aug. 14th, 2010|01:44 am]
kisura
一年前の今、超嬉しかった、、、来年の今どこにいるだろう?誰といるだろう?嬉しいだろう?
流れ星。。。shooting stars.. i could really use a wish right now..
link1 comment|post comment

Shanghai honey~~ [Aug. 28th, 2008|12:31 am]
kisura
From now on I wont complain about exams and studying
from now on I wont complain about boring belgian life
from now on I'll try to write down as much as possible about life in SHANGHAI and east Asia..

wahaha~~ next week around this time I'll hopefully safely arrived in Shanghai...

the China story will start now (actually, start next post.. this post is just an introduction ^^)/ I'm leaving Sunday 31/08/08

- できれば、Mixiの日記も書く-

China! Here I come!!
中国我来啦!
link3 comments|post comment

絶対彼氏 [Jul. 27th, 2008|09:45 pm]
kisura
[mood |blankblank]
[music |綾香ーお帰り♪]

速水もこみち・・・・・理想な彼氏。。。。
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
linkpost comment

keep tryin' tryin' [Jun. 9th, 2008|07:35 pm]
kisura
[music |Utada Hikaru-Keep trying]

oooh.. minna hisashiburii 本当に久しぶりねー♪
havent writen for a long long looong time.. I almost forgot about my LJ.. started to write my first entry 4 years ago..never thougth I'd *still* write it 4 years later...
too bad Mixi is not accessable for everyone.. I think my journals at Mixi are quite funny *wahaha*:p ビクトルはどうと思うの?? ^__^

hmmm.. not so much going on here.. waiting for my last exam.. however, after that bad exam on Friday I dont have this *study*mood anymore and kinda gave up studying O__o'''.. time is going so slow when unpleasant things are going on.. X_x

so excited about the days-months after the exams.. already got plans like going to the Versuz, using our Sorry Pass! We've planned to go to lots of places in one day with that pass.. ^^ waah.. so exciting.. breakfast at Brussels-taking pictures in Gent-lunch in Brugge-have another walk at the belgian coast-dinner in Antwerp and hopefully on time to get on the latest train back home..
also planned to go to a themepark upon a special request of someone..

hopefully next year around this time I'll be somewhere in Asia.. ^^//
soo looking forward to it, but also a bit afraid... gossh... what if people in China dont like me? baah~then I'll just spend the rest of my year in Japan and Hong Kong.. haha...

dude.. really not in the mood to write an interesting journal today T_T
link3 comments|post comment

=+= [Dec. 28th, 2007|06:23 pm]
kisura
很想离开这儿。。。
很想快D走。。。
linkpost comment

頭が痛いよー X-x [Dec. 28th, 2007|03:27 pm]
kisura
eyaaaaa.... 2007 is coming to an end.. and like the past two years.. this time of the year is a very painful time bcuz of all that studying.. X_x
sooo going to dieeeeee

yesterday didnt sleep... until 9AM.. O___o'''
the plan was to cook dinner with Stephen en Yili..but didnt had dinner until 9PM and Yili made the dessert which was eatable but looked very weird and Kenny really liked that black 'zi ma wu';; I didnt really like it tho.. weird taste O--o'
really didnt want to go home, so spent the night with them talking, lying on other people's bed, and talking talking talking.. loooots of talking .. and that black cat is so scary..she suddenly jumps on the bed out of nowhere -_- first we were looking something to put my contacs in, I didnt expect to spend the night there so didnt bring any sleepingstuff at all.  I found something to put my contacts in but eventually I didnt need it cuz we didnt sleep at all.. the whole unit was only left with the 4 of us.. wahaha.. so many rooms..
went to the trainstation around 8Am with stephen cuz he had to catch the train to the airport and I had to go back home.. got home around 9am cuz the stupid belgain trains werent working so there was like 30minutes delay..
then I went to bed around 9.30..
after spending a whole night with exchange students.. I'm really looking forward to go on exchange as well .. I really really want to leave Belgium and really really hope next year around this time I'll be spending christmas somewhere in Asia, NOT studying at .. hope my wish will sooo come trueeeee.. ^^/
linkpost comment

wahaha~ [Nov. 20th, 2007|07:10 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |in_the_sky]
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |Five for Fighting -World]

waaaah--- I know.. it's been ages since I've written here again... but I'm using Mixi now... soso if anyone has a mixi account => www.mixi.jp you can read my page ^__^ in Japanese tho...

aaaah! I've seen a falling star last saturday!! the first time in 20 years.. wahaha.. it came so suddenly and dissapeared so quick.. but o so beautiful.. and as a superstitious person that I am, I made a quick wish... !!
we were so crazy last saturday, we went to Sportkot around 1.30AM, walked around the bushes to Alma 3 and watched the little stars shining in the sky.. it was very beautiful but soooo freaking cold X____x
link1 comment|post comment

perfect.love.perfect.song [Apr. 27th, 2007|09:30 pm]
kisura
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |gary cao-两只恋人]

wish love could be this easy and perfect...
reminds me of Guang Liang (Tong Hua)
this singer's name is Gary Cao currently in love with this song
song=> 两只恋人 (two lovers)

this is what I call a very sweet song .. sweet lyrics... but love will never be this perfect.. just keep *dreaming*
some bad translations made by me *huhu*


傻傻两个人 许过一个愿
当时星星眨着眼 看起来并不远
为你长翅飞 为你被风吹
请你千万要等我 Please wait for me no matter what
带幸福来给你的那一天 I'll bring happiness to you

春天散步夏天看海秋天数落叶 Let's take a walk in spring, look at the sea in summer and count the leaves in autumn
(我们)一直没有烦恼 We never have worries
一直没有争吵 we never argue (like that ever exists in a REAL relationship!)
让 每天像糖一样甜 let everyday be as sweet as sugar

冬天飘雪我是棉被温暖你的夜 => it snows in winter, I'll be your warm cotton blanket at night
一直在你身边 => I'll always stay by your side
一直爱到永远 =>I'll love you until forever (they all say that...)
你 就负责靠着我的肩 your only responsibility is to lean on me
贴着你的脸 拍一张照片 I take a picture of you very near your face (?)
世界是很复杂的 the world is so complicated(uhuuu, very complicated! X_X)
要靠我近一点
但愿你每天 幸福又安全 I wish that you'll be happy and safe everyday
两只恋人手牵手 two lovers holding hands
谁也不用再跑给谁去追

link2 comments|post comment

wafeltjes... [Apr. 22nd, 2007|10:56 pm]
kisura
[music |☆宇多田ヒカル☆]

haha.. instead of studying, I baked wafels today.. it was my first time tho.. well, it didnt tasted THAT bad.. only a little bit salty cuz I used salty butter -_-

I've tried to write in Japanese on Mixi haha... ↓

今日はまた日曜日ね。。たくさんの宿題しなけらばならないんだけどしなかった ≧Ο≦
少し病気だからいっぱい寝た。。。。
今日の昼ごはんあとでワフルを作った。ワフル「waffles」はベルギーの有名な食べ物です。私はワフル大好き、時々ルーベンでワフル屋でワフルを買って食べる。★おいしいいいよおお★
今日は初めて一人でワフルを作った。ワフル屋のは私が作ったワフルよりおいしいけど、私が作ったワフルもいいだと思う。でもしょっぱいバターを使ったからワフルも少ししょっぱいだ。。。

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

★キスラ★
link1 comment|post comment

Mixi [Apr. 13th, 2007|01:02 am]
kisura
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Yui-Cherry]

haha~~finaly wrote my first dairy page on Mixi.. wonder if I'll write more.. anyway, since mixi is not open for public, I'll paste my mixi dairy on LJ as well.. for those who know Japanese and would like to correct it ^^

日本語下手だよ><

笑わないでください。。
今日二人の日本の留学生が私の家にいって、昼ごはんと一生に食べた。お母さんがおいしいご飯を作った。ありがとうねお母さん!ご飯あとで、私が住んでいる町で散歩をした。今日はあつかったよ。。。。
linkpost comment

hmm....? [Mar. 28th, 2007|09:07 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |homehome]
[mood |lonelylonely]
[music |maaya sakamoto - 30 minutes flight]

hmmmm... it's already been 6 months >_______< hayaku kaete ne!!!!!!!!!! miss.you.so.much -_-

Let's all hope Yuki will come to Europe this summer =)
linkpost comment

ハッピバレンタイン [Feb. 14th, 2007|04:49 pm]
kisura
[mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[music |Mink]

今日はバレンタイン 

ね。。。。二年前の二月十二日覚えていますか?

「電車男」から


彼女が俺の両手を取って
「がんばって!」
と言ってくれた。
「エルメスさんの事が好きです」
あの時の勇気以上だった。震えた声で言った。
彼女が立ち上がった。俺は彼女の顔を見れなかった
「私も電車さんの事が好きです。だからこれからもずっと一緒にいてくれますか?」
と彼女が言った。

love this part.. so sweet ^^

   ∧  ∧
            |1/ |1/
          / ̄ ̄ ̄`ヽ、
         /        ヽ
        /  ⌒  ⌒    |
        | (●) (●)   |
        /          |
       /           |
      (          _ |
      (ヽ、       /  )|
       | ``ー――‐''"|  ヽ|
       ゝ ノ       ヽ  ノ
linkpost comment

about love... [Feb. 8th, 2007|11:12 pm]
kisura
[mood |sicksick]
[music |otsuka ai]

aaaah... its so freaking cold.. it snowed today.. this cold weather made me sick X__X...*cough*cough*

I was just being lazy today.. doing nothing *again*... but hey that's the purpose of 'holiday' right? after 6 weeks of book-study-torture, I think I've earned some rest and lazyness.. haha

I've bought like a bunch of Japanese movies in HK.. but didnt hv time to watched it, untill today.. so there was this movie called 'About Love'. its a Chinese/Japanese movie.. starring Chen Bo Lin.. that hot Taiwanese actor.. hehe/// pictures of him
can be found here

it also starred some Japanese actors like Ito masaki, tsukamoto takashi and Kase ryo.

About Love contains 3short love stories between Japanese and Chinese ppl..
the first story is in Tokyo between Chen Bo Lin and Ito Masaki.
they got connected by art..

second one is in Taibei between Kase Ryo and some Chinese girl.. it was SO cute of Ryo when he tried to speak Chinese.. haha... he's so funny...

the last story is about Tsukamoto Takashi who went to Shanghai to study Chinese..that poor guy got dumped by his girlfriend while he's studying in Shanghai.. He's so cute in his black suite and dyed hair.. ^^; and his funny chinese... somehow these3 stories are linked..

really recommend everyone to watch it..

trailer
link1 comment|post comment

いっただきます [Feb. 3rd, 2007|12:36 am]
kisura
[mood |boredbored]
[music |jay]

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
べんとーいっただきますー
self made bento ^^
linkpost comment

Kisura vs Evil Exams >_ [Jan. 3rd, 2007|04:31 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |home. -.-]
[mood |worriedworried]
[music |Mink~]

8th Jan=> Kisura vs evil Chinese grammar Exam X___X
9th Jan=> Kisura vs evil Chinese reading Exam O___o""
12th Jan=> Kisura vs Evil Accounting Exam + Evil Chinese Oral ∞…÷ÙµôπœµÈ¬‹≈©◊ß~∞……
16th Jan=> Kisura vs Evil Classic Chinese exam W___W
19th Jan => Kisura vs evil.Chinese History Oral Exam
23th Jan=> Kisura vs Informatics Exam.evil
27th Jan=>Kisura vs Evil Evil Chinese politics exams *Nohoooooo* *drops* -.-
29th Jan=>Kisura vs Japanese exams
30th jan~11feb=> kisura LOVES holidays ^^/ *yahoooooooooooo*
12feb~=> hmmm... special date?! >3<"""""
12feb~ .... kisura vs evil lessons again... >_<
end of feb/beginning of March => Kisura VS VERY VERY evil results of the exams... *Screaaaaamz* X____x"""
link2 comments|post comment

bye bye 2006.... [Dec. 30th, 2006|07:29 pm]
kisura
[mood |crushedcrushed]
[music |Chinese radio online]

haaaah.. 2006 nearly ends... neeeh.. like usual.. I dont like saying goodbye.. this yr was a yr full of goodbyes actually >____< honestly.. I had lots of unhappy moments this yr... I know I should be happy, because there are ppl who's conditions are worse than mine... but still, feelings are just uncontrolable >_< tears just come and go .. ;___;

it's been a yr full of ups and downs..
like last yr Im just studying for exams exams exams... this yr is much harder, I hv this feeling like I hvnt done much so far >_< .. everyone is in a party mood.. except me...
I'll just stay home for the countdown this yr... but I'll definately countdown in february *heh*.. like 'happy 2007 and 1 month' =)

anyway, Im glad I could pass all my exams this yr, also got my driver's license but my driving skills still sux tho X___X

I had a great summer .. finaly met Miki and Yuki again, had a very fun time with them!! but too bad we had to say goodbye so after such a short time . Thanks again girlz! I hope to see you all very soon again..

as for in september this yr.. well, it was not such a great time /___\ start school again, work, stress, tests, exams.. goodbye.. I hope 2007 will be a happier yr..

just wish everyone and myself.. good health and lots of happiness..
as for me.. just wish I could relax and be happy like everyone else and wish I could have more time for myself and do things I like...

-Be careful what you wish for... read carefully the lyric of this songs.. I like it.

FIVE FOR FIGHTING -World

Got a package full of Wishes
A Time machine, a Magic Wand
A Globe made out of Gold

No Instructions or Commandments
Laws of Gravity or
Indecisions to uphold

Printed on the box I see
A.C.M.E.'s Build-a-World-to-be
Take a chance - Grab a piece
Help me to believe it

What kind of world do you want?
Think Anything
Let's start at the start
Build a masterpiece
Be careful what you wish for
History starts now...

Should there be people or peoples
Money, Funny pedestals for Fools who never pay
Raise your Army - Choose your Steeple
Don't be shy, the satellites can look the other way

Lose the Earthquakes - Keep the Faults
Fill the oceans without the salt
Let every Man own his own Hand

What kind of world do you want
Think Anything
Let's start at the start
Build a masterpiece
Be careful what you wish for
History starts now...
linkpost comment

merry... [Dec. 24th, 2006|04:07 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |berugiiiiii]
[mood |geekygeeky]
[music |K-first christmas]

wish you all a doraemonious christmas!!!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us



greetz, Doraemon and Kisura >3
link2 comments|post comment

first love-utada hikaru [Dec. 23rd, 2006|10:33 pm]
kisura
[mood |nostalgicnostalgic]
[music |first love]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CXZK6cd5Zj4

omg.. it's been like forever since I've listened to this song again.. when I was 13yrs old, I listened to this songs like almost 3 times a day XDDD.. hehe.. looooooveee this song so much.. brings back so many memories, wanna go back :(
... first love ne... atarashii uta utaeru made..


...nostalgy dude...natsukashii >_
linkpost comment

回到過去-Return to the Past [Nov. 5th, 2006|01:52 am]
kisura
why does this song makes me cry ne?
linkpost comment

dedicated to ... victorosenhoj [Oct. 19th, 2006|09:18 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |home]
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |Ja先生]

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
I like everything on these pictures ^^... thank you (k)
link2 comments|post comment

^3^ [Oct. 14th, 2006|03:01 pm]
kisura
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |masayoshi yamazaki-one more time]

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

好きな人といる時・・・うれしい
link1 comment|post comment

いっただきます!! [Oct. 14th, 2006|02:41 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |home]
[mood |dirtydirty]
[music |K-only human]

うどんhello kittyのり ^^
おいしかった^^★,。・:*:.・☆

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
linkpost comment

next yr.. around this time [Sep. 30th, 2006|11:32 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |home]
[mood |sadsad]
[music |masayoshi yamazaki -first love-]

... wonder how I'll feel then... hopefully not as bad as today ne~~ >__>
君の側がいたい・・・・君だけ
いつでも君の姫でいたい・・・じゃああ気をつけてね勉強がんばって。。。have fun...
link1 comment|post comment

international party ^^ [Sep. 22nd, 2006|07:41 pm]
kisura
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |doraemon no uta]

wohooo.. so yesterday was this international party where I worked as a volunteer serving drinks.. haha, it was my first time standing at the bar serving drinks.. very funn actually... also met new ppl ^^... yeay..
at the end of the night my t-shirt was like full of beer >_<
Im glad some friends of mine also came.. thanks guys ^0^/
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us this is where I had to serve drinks...
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
link1 comment|post comment

volunteer... [Sep. 20th, 2006|05:47 pm]
kisura
[Current Location |home]
[mood |highhigh]
[music |Stardust -Last summer]

aaah.. woke up very early this mornign... around 7AM.. cuz i needed to be in Leuven before 9AM. I was working as a volunteer for Vesta, helping them organise the orientation days for the exchange students.. pretty tired now Z___Z
Many students came to the University Hall today, there was a welcome speech and afterwards an information fair..wooh..I had to hand out the program of the Orientation days to the students.. there were like more than 400students came O___o''''
afterwards I helped with serving drinks and cleaning up the whole room.. pheeewwww... tomorrow is a big international party, my first time to work at a party.. I hope it'll be great la~~~~
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]